Carnivals - Programs, MM & TM Files

  

2017-18 Season

All Western Area Carnivals will be utilising ONLINE Entries in the 2017/18 swimming season - please enter via the Western Area Website online entries tab. Swimmers can will enter and pay online. You will need to log in with the swimmers membership number and password, then select the events you wish to enter and make payment. 

 

  

 

 

 

 

   Date

 Carnival 

 

 Venue

Program 

Online  Entries 

MM/TM 

September

Saturday 16th

&

Sunday 17th

Western Area Developement

DALC

 

 

 

 

Completed

 

 

Saturday 23rd

&

Sunday 24th

National A's 

AAAC

Bexley

 

 

 

Completed

 

 

October

Saturday 7th

 

Achiever Squad

50m

 

SOPAC

 

Program 

Completed

 

Sunday 22nd  

 

Lightning Ridge

50m

LR

         Program

 

Completed

 

 

Sunday 29th

Orana Aquatic

50m

DALC

Program 

 

Completed

 

 

November

Sunday 12th

Dubbo City Swimtech

50m

DALC

Program

 

Completed

 

Sunday 19th

Coonamble

50m

Coonamble

Program 

    Completed

 

Sunday 26th

Mudgee Indoor

50m

Mudgee

Program 

Completed

 

December

Saturday 2nd

Gilgandra

33m  

Gilgandra

Program

Completed

 

Sunday 3rd

Warren

50m

Warren

Program 

Completed

 

Saturday 9th

Dunedoo

33m

Dunedoo

 

Program 

Completed

 

Sunday 10th

Nyngan

50m

Nyngan

Program 

Completed

 

Tuesday 12th

to

Wednesday 13th

NSW State Age

12 years & under

50m

SOPAC

Program 

Completed

 

Friday 15th

to 

Wednesday 20th

NSW State Age

13 years to

18 years

50m

SOPAC

Program 

Completed

 

Saturday 16th   Sunday 17th

Bourke

50m

Bourke

Program

 

 

January

Friday 19th - Sunday 21st 

NSW State Open Championships

SOPAC

Program

Completed

 

Sunday 21st

Coolah

25m

Coolah

Program 

Completed

 

Saturday 27th

&

Sunday 28th

NSW Country Regionals

50m

Orange,

Port Macquarie,

Goulburn

Program 

Orange

Completed

Port Macquarie 

    Completed

      Goulburn  

      Completed

 

February

     Saturday 3rd

&

      Sunday 4th 

Western Area Championship

 

DALC

Program 

Online Entries 

 

 Saturday 3rd

&

 

      Sunday 4th 

 

Speedo Heats

50m 

 DALC

 Program

Online Entries 

 

 

Western James Brophy Team Selection

   

Online Entries

 

Saturday 10th

Trangie

25m

Trangie

Program 

 Online Entries

 

Sunday 11th

Wellington

50m

Wellington

 Program

Online Entries

 

Saturday 17th

Coonabarabran

33m

Coonabarabran

 

 

Cancelled 

 

Sunday 18th

Gulargambone

25m

Gular

Program 

Online Entries 

 

Friday 23rd

to

Sunday 25th

NSW Country Championships

50m

SOPAC

Program 

Online Entries 

 

Saturday 24th

Tottenham

33m

Tottenham

 Program

Online Entries 

 

March

Saturday 3rd

&

Sunday 4th

Cobar

2Day 50m

Cobar

Program 

Online Entries 

 

Saturday 10th

Speedo Finals

50m

 

SOPAC

 

Program 

 

 

Saturday 10th

RSL State

   

 

 

Saturday 24th

 

SNSW National

Prep Meet  

 

 

SOPAC

 

 Program

Online Entries 

 

Sunday 

25th  

Brophy

AIS Canberra

        

Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to Western Area Swimming

Western Area Swimming covers a large area of New South Wales, from Lightning Ridge to the north to Yeoval to the south, Mudgee on the eastern boundary and Bourke on the western boundary.   Western Area aims to conduct, encourage, promote and administer relevant swimming activities within the area.  ...

Read More

1